Untitled Document



 
Alumni Updates

2013
Kyle Bosch '13
was in the news for his quick wit with the press www.wvusports.com/blogs.cfm?blog=footballBlog&story=32186

Andrew Kimball '13 and Mizzou defeat Western Kentucky at the Manager Games www.espn.com/college-sports/story/_/id/19051936/photos-missouri-managers-get-their-shine-final-four


2016
Serena Harnack '16
is a National YoungArts Honorable Mention Winner in Violin www.chicagotribune.com/suburbs/aurora-beacon-news/community/

Shea Mahoney '16 competed with the University of Alabama in the NCAA Gymnastics Championships in St. Louis.

back to top....


Academic Awards

Eaqle Scout – Nick Brouch ‘17

National Honor Society Inductees -
CLASS OF 2018

Madeline Andras
Jack Armbrust
Lauren Austin
Henry Breyne
Grace Carragher
John Detloff
Briana Discipio
Rebecca Imbrogno
Jonathan Izban
Olivia Kaszubski
Katelyn Kautz
Grace Keating
Bridget Killian
Joseph Leo
Elizabeth Los
Courtney Magsanoc
Rachel Marr
Maria Mas Sanahuja
Alison Mercola
Francesca Napoli
Shannon Nolan
Jacob Power
Avery Resuali
Jacob Reuter
Maria Sajan
Jacob Schmitz
Kevin Shannon
Emily Sparacino
Caitlin Stockley
Emma Stone
Michael Young

CLASS OF 2019
Jon Aquino
Emma Armbrust
Jessica Barthelt
Anna Bauer
Caroline Caesar
Sean Conley
Adam Cook
Lauren Douglass
Sabrina Eichenberger
Ryan Erminio
Garret Fritz
Catherine Harvey
Lauren Harvey
Chloe Hawkins
Emily Jania
Gabriella Johnson
Emma Joseph
Natalie Kuchler
Megan Lombardo
Suman Manek
Ryan Martin
Margaret Mascari
Timothy McGowan
Julia Mills
Owen O'Hare
Mia Olivares
David Olson
Adrian Panganiban
Elizabeth Prosch
Zachary Radel
Sophia Robinson
Noah Salinas
Eric Sauser
Rachel Sitley
Jack Toppen
Gina Vale
Lauren Vicencio
Samantha Ward
Madison Wisted
Madeline Zediker

Art Showcase Winners:
Art One

1- Cat Wilson ‘17
2- Kailee Pearson ‘19
3- Lauren Burch ‘17

Art Two
1- Madeline Derango ‘17
2- Lauren VonBampus ‘17
3- Thaia Garcia ‘18

Art Three
1- Jack Armbrust ‘18
2- Claire Flannery ‘18
3- Annabella Console ‘18

Art Four
1-Marissa Pellicane ‘17
2- Katy Granbom ‘17
3- Lainey Kauper ‘17

AP Art
1- Courtney Keilman ‘17
2- Victoria Martin ‘17
3- Joy Ding ‘17

Digital Art
1- Alyssa Carbonara ‘17
2- Tanner Hughes ‘17
3- Katie Kubik ‘17

BEST IN SHOW
Nick Morello ’17 (AP 3-D Portfolio)

back to top....
Athletic Awards

Zach Zera ’19 – 2nd Place finish with his Hornets youth Sled Hockey Team at the 13th Annual Toyota USA Hockey Disabled Hockey Festival

Bridget Killian ’18 - Placed 2nd All Around, 3rd on Vault, 5th on Bars and 2nd on Beam at the Region 5 Women's Level 10 Regional Gymnastic Championship Competition. Her results qualified her for the Women's Junior Olympic National Championships in May.

Seniors who signed National Letters of Intent to Play at the collegiate level (Standing L to R): Gabe Meyer – University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, Football; Nicholas Amodeo – Illinois College, Swimming; Molly McCarthy – Coe College, Track & Field; Amanda Peterson, Augustana College, Track & Field; Colleen McShea – Loras College, Cross Country/Track & Field; Mia Mazza – Holy Cross College, Basketball; (Sitting L to R): Andrew Olson – St. Norbert College, Football; John Brundage – Lake Forest College, Football; John McGuire – Dominican University, Volleyball; Carney Herard – Illinois Wesleyan University, Soccer

back to top....


Connect

 


Upcoming Events

April 29
60th Anniversary Dinner

April 30
Choral Concert

May 12
Music Ensemble

May 15-17
Senior Exams

May 21
Graduation

May 22-25
Final Exams

May 29
Memorial Day
School Closed

SAVE THE DATE
Class of 1965 70th Birthday Party October 7, 2017